[ endhoot ]

endhoot at the first time being BLOGger was so GO-BLOG for nge-BLOG in the BLOGspot and made a JE-BLOG one

Friday, August 04, 2006

Have You?

*nerusin mellow kemaren*

Have You Ever Needed Someone So Bad

by Def Leppard

Here I am, I'm in the wrong bed again
It's a game I just can't win
There you are breathin' soft on my skin, yeah
Still you won't let me in
So come on

Why save your kisses for a rainy day
Baby let the moment take your heart away

Reff :
Have you ever needed someone so bad, yeah
Have you ever wanted someone you just couldn't have
Did you ever try so hard that your world just fell apart
Have you ever needed someone so bad
And you're the girl I gotta have
I gotta have you baby, yeah

There you go, midnight promises again, yeah
But they're broken by the dawn
You wanna go further, faster everyday, baby
But in the morning you'll be gone
And I'm alone

Why save your kisses for a rainy day
Baby let the moment take your heart away

Reff :
Have you ever needed someone so bad, yeah
Have you ever wanted someone you just couldn't have
Did you ever try so hard that your world just fell apart
Have you ever needed someone so bad

Every dream I dream is like
Some kinda rash 'n' reckless scene
To give out such crazy love
You must be some kinda drug
And if my time don't ever come
For me you're still the one
Damned if I don't, damned if I do
I gotta get a fix on you

Reff :
Have you ever needed someone so bad, yeah
Have you ever wanted someone you just couldn't have
Did you ever try so hard that your world just fell apart
Have you ever needed someone so bad, so bad
Have you ever wanted someone, have you ever wanted someone, yeah
Did you ever try so hard that your wourld just fell apart
Have you ever needed someone so bad
And you're the girl I gotta have
I gotta have you baby, yeah

It's a game I just can't win, oh

Have you ever needed someone so bad, yeah
Have you ever wanted someone
Have you ever wanted someone, you just couldn't have
Did you ever tried so hard, yeah

======================

btw, happy birthday, ibu
you're celebrating it with the angels above?
miss you, ibu

Labels:

5 Comments:

At August 04, 2006 2:18 PM, Anonymous andriansah said...

untung baca bawahnya :)

hhhmmmmmm
bingung mo comment apa :|

 
At August 04, 2006 4:51 PM, Anonymous vnuzday said...

bener kata Andriansayah.. untung baca bawahnya.

padahal udah mikir yang gagk2 ;))

 
At August 09, 2006 8:20 AM, Anonymous adis said...

selamat ulang tahun ibu nya bunda...
*peluk2 bunda*

banduung oh banduuungg....

 
At August 16, 2006 10:31 AM, Anonymous budiw said...

maculnya masih di sby bund..
nanti kapan-kapan macul di jkt lah..
kalo sudah mapan..

--budiw

 
At September 29, 2010 4:47 PM, Anonymous usaha laundry said...

usaha laundry , bisnis laundry , deterjen laundry , waralaba laundry , franchise laundry , softener laundry , pewangi laundry

 

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

Wall of Sh[F]ame